Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adult Event
Children's Event
Teen Event
Community Group
Storytime
Friends of the Library
Preteen Event
Outreach
Age Groups
No Age Group
Locations
Select All
Waunakee High School
Waunakee Intermediate School
Waunakee Public Library
Waunakee Village Center
Waunakee, WI
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
9:45 AM - Little Bodies, Big Feelings Storytime
1:00 PM - Poll Worker Training
2
9:00 AM - Bluebird Restoration Group
9:00 AM - Saturday Social
10:00 AM - The Young and the Restless
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Dragon Eggs
2:00 PM - Private Event
3
12:00 PM - Girl Scouts
4
9:00 AM - Music Together
10:00 AM - Gentle Heart Kids Yoga
3:30 PM - Pokémon Club
5:30 PM - Lions Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Jammie Jams
5
7:30 AM - CARPC
9:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Tiny Tots
6:30 PM - St. Andrew Lutheran
6
9:00 AM - Piggly Wiggly
9:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - The Power of Friendships with NPR Legal Affairs Correspondent Nina Totenberg
3:30 PM - LEGO League
5:30 PM - Clases de Ingles Gratuitas - Free English Classes
6:30 PM - Preteen Book Club
7
9:45 AM - Tiny Tots
1:00 PM - Writer's Group
6:30 PM - Cooking with Huma: Harissa Shrimp
6:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 8098
8
9:45 AM - All Ages Storytime
12:00 PM - Waunastrummers
9
10:00 AM - The Young and the Restless
10
1:00 PM - DCYEC
11
9:00 AM - Music Together
10:00 AM - Gentle Heart Kids Yoga
6:30 PM - Jammie Jams
6:30 PM - Temples of the Egyptian Gods
12
8:00 AM - Diagnostic ACT for Sophomores
9:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Tiny Tots
12:30 PM - Community Blood Drive
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
13
7:30 AM - Fahrner Asphalt Sealers
8:00 AM - ACT Testing
9:45 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - STEAM Break
5:30 PM - Clases de Ingles Gratuitas - Free English Classes
6:30 PM - Capital College
6:30 PM - Wednesday Night Page Turners
14
8:00 AM - ACT Testing
9:00 AM - Pi Day
9:45 AM - Tiny Tots
3:00 PM - 20 Years of Dragon-Riding in YA Fantasy with International Bestselling Author Christopher Paolini
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read
5:45 PM - Create Waunakee Committee
6:30 PM - Brain Health & Aging
15
9:45 AM - Bilingual Storytime / Hora del Cuento Bilingüe
12:00 PM - Waunastrummers
4:00 PM - TACOS
16
10:00 AM - Mending Meet-Up
12:00 PM - Trinity Irish Dancers
4:00 PM - Private Event
17
18
10:00 AM - Gentle Heart Kids Yoga
3:30 PM - Running Amok
6:00 PM - The Sustainable Studio
6:30 PM - Jammie Jams
19
9:00 AM - Music Together/Playful Acorns
9:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Tiny Tots
11:00 AM - Memory Screening
4:30 PM - Crafternoon: Soap Carving
6:30 PM - Books in the Overlook
6:30 PM - Capital College
20
8:00 AM - The League of WI Municipalities
9:45 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - A Good Yarn
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Kids Club
5:30 PM - Clases de Ingles Gratuitas - Free English Classes
21
9:45 AM - Tiny Tots
6:00 PM - On Retelling Greek Classics: An Exploration of the Modern Epics with Madeline Miller
22
12:00 PM - Waunastrummers
23
9:45 AM - Bilingual Storytime / Hora del Cuento Bilingüe
24
25
3:30 PM - Maker Monday
6:00 PM - Intro to Block Printing with Bernie
26
4:30 PM - Anime Club
27
3:30 PM - Open Art Studio
5:30 PM - Clases de Ingles Gratuitas - Free English Classes
28
10:00 AM - Election Testing
3:30 PM - Unicorn Party
6:00 PM - Light, Fresh, & Easy Cooking Class with Thyme Savor Cuisine
29
12:00 PM - Waunastrummers
30
10:00 AM - Story Crafters
31
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top